PDA

View Full Version : This Is AFL



Pages : [1] 2 3

  1. AFL Random Thoughts
  2. Essendon Drugs Saga
  3. 2015 AFL Fixture
  4. Local Footy
  5. 2014 International Rules (Perth, November 22)
  6. 2015 Free Agents aka Dangerfield Media Circus
  7. The NAB Challenge Thread
  8. Rolling Zone AFL Tipping Competition
  9. GET FUCKED CROWS TAKE TRIGG BACK YOU ASSHOLES
  10. 2015 Predictions - Questions thread
  11. Round 1.
  12. 2015 AFL Betting Thread
  13. Mike Sheahan's Top 50 of the past 25 Years.
  14. Pies pair test positive
  15. AFL 360
  16. ROUND 1 Discussion
  17. Fox Footy Special Programs
  18. Round 1: Carlton vs Richmond Matchday Thread
  19. 2015 player who should have been traded
  20. Round 1: Saturday Night Footy Thread - Lions v Pies, Dogs v Eagles HERE!
  21. Round 1: Sunday Footy Thread - Saints v Giants, Dockers v Power HERE!
  22. Round 1: Easter Monday Football - Hawthorn v Geelong
  23. Round 1 Saturday Arvo Thread Dees V Suns, Swans vs Bombers HERE
  24. RZ Ladder Predictor - Reps Here
  25. Footy Classified
  26. Round 2: Friday Night Footy - West Coast v Carlton
  27. Round 2:Saturday Arvo Footy Melbourne vs GWS
  28. Round 2: Saturday Night Football - Gold Coast v St Kilda
  29. Round 2: Saturday Night Football - Port Adelaide v Sydney
  30. Round 2: Sunday Arvo Football - Geelong v Fremantle
  31. Round 2: Sunday Arvo Football - Essendon v Hawthorn
  32. Round 2: Sunday Arvo Football - North Melbourne v Brisbane
  33. Round 2:Saturday Arvo Footy Richmond vs Western Bulldogs
  34. Round 2: Saturday Twilight Footy Collingwood vs Adelaide
  35. 2015 Rising Star
  36. (Really) Early thoughts on top four?
  37. Round 3: Friday Night Footy Collingwood vs St Kilda
  38. Round 3: Saturday Night Football - North Melbourne v Port Adelaide (7.20pm, Etihad Stadium)
  39. Round 3: Saturday Night Football - Brisbane v Richmond (7.20pm, GABBA)
  40. Round 3: Sunday Arvo Football - Hawthorn v Western Bulldogs (1.10pm, Aurora Stadium)
  41. Round 3: Sunday Arvo Football - Geelong v Gold Coast (3.20 pm, Simonds Stadium)
  42. Round 3: Sunday Arvo Football - West Coast v Fremantle (4.40pm, Domain Stadium)
  43. Round 3: Saturday Arvo Football-Carlton vs Essendon (MCG, 1.45PM)
  44. Round 3: Saturday Arvo Football-Adelaide vs Melbourne (1.40 pm, Adelaide Oval)
  45. Round 3 Saturday Twilight: Sydney Swans v Greater Western Sydney (4.35pm, SCG)
  46. Round 4 Friday Night Footy: Richmond vs Melbourne (7.50pm, MCG)
  47. Round 4: Saturday Arvo Footy St Kilda v Carlton (11.10am AEST, Wellington)
  48. Round 4: Saturday Arvo Footy Essendon v Collingwood (MCG, 2.40pm)
  49. Round 4: Brisbane v West Coast @ The Gabba, Sunday 1:10pm AEST
  50. Round 4: #1 Contender Bout - Fremantle vs. Sydney (6.45 AWST)
  51. Round 4: Contender #2 Contender Bout: Port Adelaide v Hawthorn (7.40 PM AEST, Adelaide Oval)
  52. R4 Match of the Round: Western Bulldogs vs Adelaide (Sun 26th April, 4:40pm @ Etihad)
  53. Round 4: Saturday Evening - GWS vs Gold Coast (5.40pm, Canberra I think)
  54. Round 4: Sunday Arvo Footy Geelong vs North (3.20PM, Simonds Stadium)
  55. Shit Sports Memes
  56. How long does Rodney Eade actually have?
  57. Round 5: West Coast v GWS @ Subiaco Oval, Saturday 5:40pm AWST
  58. Round 5: Carlton v Collingwood @ MCG, Friday 7.50pm AEST
  59. Round 5: Richmond v Geelong @ MCG, Saturday 1.45pm AEST
  60. Round 5: Sydney Swans v Western Bulldogs @ SCG, Saturday 2.10pm AEST
  61. Round 5: Gold Coast v Brisbane Lions at Metricon Stadium, Saturday 4.45pm AEST
  62. Round 5: North Melbourne v Hawthorn @ Etihad Stadium, Saturday 7.20pm AEST
  63. Round 5 Double threader - Showdown :what: Bombers vs Saints
  64. MRP & Tribunal stuff 2015
  65. Round 6: Collingwood v Geelong, MCG, Friday 7.50pm AEST
  66. Round 6: North Melbourne v Richmond, Blundstone Arena (Hobart), Saturday 1.45pm AEST
  67. Round 6: Port v WCE @ Adelaide Oval, Sunday 10th May 4:10pm ACST
  68. Round 6: Western Bulldogs v St Kilda, Etihad Stadium, Saturday 2.10pm AEST
  69. Round 6: Greater Western Sydney v Hawthorn, Spotless Stadium, Saturday 4.35pm AEST
  70. Gold Coast v Adelaide, Metricon Stadium, Saturday 5.10pm AEST
  71. Round 6: Melbourne v Sydney Swans, MCG, Saturday 7.20pm AEST
  72. Round 6: Fremantle v Essendon, Domain Stadium, Saturday 6.10pm AWST
  73. Round 6: Carlton v Brisbane Lions, Etihad Stadium, Sunday 3.20pm AEST
  74. 2015 AA Watch
  75. Who will be the last team to lose to one of the expansion sides?
  76. Round 7: West Coast v Gold Coast @ Subi, Saturday 16th May 5:40pm AWST
  77. Round 7 Friday Night Footy Essendon v North Melbourne @ Etihad Stadium, 7.50pm AEST
  78. Round 7 Saturday Arvo Footy Adelaide v St Kilda, Adelaide Oval, 1.15pm ACST
  79. Round 7 Saturday Arvo Footy Hawthorn v Melbourne, MCG, 2.10pm AEST
  80. Round 7 Saturday Arvo Footy Carlton v Greater Western Sydney, Etihad Stadium, 4.35pm AEST
  81. Round 7 Saturday Night Footy Sydney Swans v Geelong @ ANZ Stadium, 7.20pm AEST
  82. Round 7 Sunday Arvo Footy Collingwood v Richmond, MCG, 3:20pm AEST
  83. Round 7 Early Sunday game Flogs v Dockers, Etihad Stadium, 1.10pm AEST
  84. Round 7 Sunday Twilight: Brisbane vs Port @ GABBA
  85. Round 8: Saints v West Coast @ Etihad, Saturday 23rd May 1:45pm AEST
  86. Round 8: Carlton v Geelong @Etihad, Friday Night 7.50pm AEST
  87. Round 8: Greater Western Sydney v Adelaide, Spotless Stadium, Saturday 2.10pm AEST
  88. Round 8: Gold Coast v Collingwood, Metricon Stadium, Saturday 4.35pm AEST
  89. Round 8: Hawthorn v Sydney Swans, MCG, Saturday 7.20pm AEST
  90. Round 8: Fremantle v North Melbourne, Domain Stadium, Saturday 5.40pm AWST
  91. Round 8: Essendon v Brisbane, Etihad Stadium, Sunday 1:10pm AEST
  92. Round 8: Melbourne vs Flogs, Sunday 3:20 pm MCG
  93. Round 8: Port Adelaide v Richmond, Adelaide Oval, Sunday 4:10pm ACT
  94. Carlton Coach?
  95. Round 9: WCE v Geelong @ Subi, Sunday 31st May 2:40pm AWST
  96. Round 9: Sydney Swans vs Carlton, SCG, Friday 7:50pm AEST
  97. Round 9: Hawthorn v Gold Coast, Aurora Stadium, Saturday 1.45pm AEST
  98. Round 9: Melbourne v Port Adelaide, Treager Park (Alice Springs), Saturday 1.40pm ACST
  99. Round 9: Western Bulldogs v Greater Western Sydney, Etihad Stadium, Saturday 4.35pm AEST
  100. Round 9: Richmond v Essendon, MCG, 7.20pm AEST
  101. Round 9: Adelaide v Fremantle, Adelaide Oval, 7.10pm ACST
  102. Round 9: Brisbane v St Kilda, GABBA, 1.10pm AEST
  103. Round 9: Collingwood v North Melbourne, MCG, 3.20pm AEST
  104. Your best 22 from Round 1 and now
  105. Round 10: North Melbourne Kangaboos vs West Coast Eagles, 3:20pm AEST Sunday June 7 @ Blundstone
  106. Round 10: Essendon v Geelong, Etihad Stadium, Saturday 7.20pm AEST
  107. Round 10: Port Adelaide v Western Bulldogs, Adelaide Oval, Saturday Night 7.10pm ACST
  108. Round 10: GWS v Brisbane, Spotless Stadium, Sunday 1.10pm AEST || GOTR GTFIH!!
  109. Round 10: St. Kilda v Hawthorn, Etihad Stadium, Sunday 4.40pm AEST
  110. Round 10: Queen's Birthday Clash, Melbourne v Collingwood, MCG, Monday 3.20pm AEST
  111. Round 10: Fremantle v Richmond, Domain Stadium, Friday 6:10pm AWST
  112. Round 10: Gold Coast vs Sydney Swans, Metricon, Saturday 4:35pm AEST
  113. Round 10: Carlton vs Adelaide MCG , Saturday 1:40pm AEST Saturday, June 6, 2015
  114. Round 11: West Coast Eagles vs Essendon Boombers, 2:35pm AWST Sat 13 June @ Subi
  115. Round 11: Port Adelaide vs Geelong, Adelaide Oval, Friday 7:20pm ACST
  116. Round 11: North Melbourne vs Sydney, Etihad Stadium, Saturday 7:20pm AEST
  117. Round 11: Collingwood v GWS, MCG, Sunday 1.10pm AEST
  118. Round 11: St Kilda v Melbourne, Etihad Stadium, Sunday 4.40pm AEST
  119. Round 11: Gold Coast v Fremantle, Metricon Stadium, Saturday 1.40pm AEST
  120. Things that have happened since Melbourne last won at Etihad
  121. Round 12: Adelaide v Hawthorn, Adelaide Oval, Thursday 7.20pm ACST
  122. Round 12: Western Bulldogs v Brisbane Lions, Etihad Stadium, Saturday 7.20pm AEST
  123. Round 12: Geelong Cats v Melbourne Demons, Simonds Stadium, Sunday 3.20pm AEST
  124. Round 12: Carlton Blues v Port Adelaide Power, MCG, Saturday 1.40pm AEST
  125. Round 12: GWS Giants v North Melbourne Kangaroos, Spotless Stadium, Saturday 4.35pm AEST
  126. Round 12: Richmond vs West Coast, MCG, Friday 7:50pm AEST
  127. Channel Seven broadcast
  128. Its very, very difficult to see where were going to lose a game ...
  129. Round 13: Fremantle Dockers v Collingwood Magpies, Domain Stadium, Thursday 6.10 AWST
  130. Round 13: Sydney Swans vs Richmond Tigers, SCG, Friday 7:50pm AEST
  131. Round 13: St Kilda v Western Bulldogs, Etihad Stadium, Saturday 7.20pm AEST
  132. Round 13: Carlton Blues v Gold Coast Suns, Etihad Stadium, Sunday 3.20pm AEST
  133. Round 13: Hawthorn v Essendon Bombers, MCG, Saturday 1.40pm AEST
  134. Round 13: Brisbane Lions v Adelaide Crows, GABBA, Saturday 4.35pm AEST
  135. Round 14: Sydney Swans vs Port Adelaide Power, SCG, Thursday 7:20pm AEST
  136. Round 14: Melboo-urne vs West Coast, TIO, Saturday 19:10pm ACST
  137. Round 14: Western Bulldogs v Carlton Blues, Etihad Stadium, Saturday 7.20pm AEST
  138. Round 14: Essendon Bombers v St Kilda, Etihad Stadium, Sunday 1.10pm AEST
  139. Round 14: Fremantle Dockers v Brisbane Lions, Domain Stadium, Sunday 2.40pm AWST
  140. Round 14: Collingwood v Hawthorn, MCG, Friday 7.50pm AEST
  141. RIP Phil Walsh - Murdered at age 55
  142. Round 14: Richmond v Greater Western Sydney, MCG, Saturday 1.40pm AEST
  143. Round 14: God Squad v North Melbourne, Metricon Stadium, 4.35pm AEST
  144. Thursday Night Footy: Port Adelaide v Collingwood, Adelaide Oval at 7.20pm AEST
  145. Round 15: West Coast Eagles vs Adelaide Crows @ Subiaco, Saturday July 11, 5:40pm AWST
  146. Round 15: North Melbourne v Geelong Cats, Etihad Stadium, Saturday 7.20pm AEST
  147. Round 15: GWS Giants v St Kilda, Spotless Stadium, Sunday 1.10pm AEST
  148. Round 15: Hawthorn v Fremantle, Aurora Stadium, Sunday 3.20pm AEST
  149. Round 15: Brisbane Kions v Sydney Swans, GABBA, Sunday 4.40pm AEST
  150. Round 15: Richmond Tigers v Carlton Blues, MCG, Friday 7.50pm AEST
  151. Round 15: Essendon vs Melbourne, MCG, Saturday 1.40pm AEST
  152. Round 15: Western Bulldogs vs Gold Coast, Cazaly Stadium, Saturday 4:35pm AEST
  153. Round 16: Collingwood vs West Coast Eagles @ Etihad, Saturday July 18, 16:35 AEST
  154. Round 16: Sydney Swans v Hawthorn, ANZ Stadium, Saturday 7.20pm AEST
  155. Round 16: Fremantle Dockers v Carlton Blues, Domain Stadium, Saturday 5:40pm AWST
  156. Round 16: Melbourne Demons v Brisbane Lions, MCG, Sunday 1.10pm AEST
  157. Round 16: St Kilda v Richmond Tigers, Etihad Stadium, Sunday 4.40pm AEST
  158. Norf vs Lance Armstrong
  159. Round 16: Geelong vs Western Bulldogs, Simonds Stadium, Saturday 1.45pm AEST
  160. Round 16: Gold Coast Suns vs GWS Giants, Metricon Stadium, Saturday 2.10pm AEST
  161. Round 16: Port v Adelaide
  162. Round 17: West Coast vs Sydney @ Subi, Sunday 26 July @ 2:40pm AWST
  163. Round 17: Essendon Bombers v Port Adelaide Power, Etihad Stadium, Saturday 7.20pm AEST
  164. Round 17: Brisbane Lions v North Melbourne Kangaroos, GABBA, Saturday 7.20pm AEST
  165. Round 17: Western Bulldogs v Collingwood Magpies, Etihad Stadium, Sunday 1.10pm AEST
  166. Round 17: Melbourne Demons v St Kilda, MCG, Sunday 3.20pm AEST
  167. Round 17: Carlton v Hawthorn @Etihad Stadium, Friday 7.50pm AEST
  168. Round 17: GWS Vs Geelong, Startrack Oval, Saturday 1.45pm
  169. Round 17: Richmond vs Fremantle, MCG, Saturday 4.35pm AEST
  170. Round 17: Adelaide vs Gold Coast Suns @ AO Saturday
  171. Round 18: Carlton Blues v North Melbourne Kangaroos, Etihad Stadium, Saturday 7.20pm AEST
  172. Round 18: Port Adelaide Power v St Kilda, Adelaide Oval, Sunday 12.40pm ACST
  173. Round 18: Essendon Bombers v Western Bulldogs, Etihad Stadium, Sunday 3.20pm AEST
  174. Round 18: Fremantle Dockers v GWS Giants, Domain Stadium, Sunday 2.40pm AWST
  175. Round 18: Sydney Swans vs Adelaide Crows, SCG, Saturday 4:35pm AEST
  176. Round 18: Gold Coast v West Coast, Metricon, Saturday 7.20pm AEST
  177. Round 18: Hawthorn vs Richmond, Friday 7.50pm, MCG
  178. Round 18: Collingwood vs Melbourne, Saturday 2.10pm, MCG
  179. Round 18: Geelong vs Brisbane, Saturday 1.45pm, Simonds Stadium
  180. Pre-R19 ladder predictor
  181. The Toast gets burnt: WCE vs Hawthorn @ Subi, Saturday 8 Aug, 5:40pm AWST
  182. Round 19: Adelaide vs Richmond, Adelaide Oval, Friday 7.20 ACST
  183. Round 19: Geelong Cats vs Sydney Swans, Kardinia Park, Saturday 7:20pm AEST
  184. Round 19: Adelaide Crows vs Richmond Tigers, Adelaide Oval, Friday 7:20pm AEST
  185. Round 19: Collingwood vs Carlton, Saturday 1.45pm, MCG
  186. Round 19: Western Bulldogs vs Port Adelaide, 2.10PM, Etihad Stadium
  187. Round 19: Melbourne Demons v North Melbourne Kangaroos, MCG, Sunday 1.10pm AEST
  188. Round 19: GWS Giants v Essendon Bombers, Spotless Stadium, Sunday 3.20pm AEST
  189. Round 19: St Kilda v Fremantle Dockers, Etihad Stadium, Sunday 4.40pm AEST
  190. #fireHinkley
  191. Derby #something: Freo vs West Coast @ Subi, Saturday 16 Aug, 2:40pm AWST
  192. Round 20: Geelong Cats v Hawthorn, MCG, Saturday 7.20pm AEST
  193. Round 20: Brisbane Lions v Carlton Blues, GABBA, Saturday 7.20pm AEST
  194. Round 20: Richmond Tigers v Gold Coast Suns, MCG, Sunday 1.10pm AEST
  195. Round 20: Western Bulldogs v Melbourne Demons, Etihad Stadium, Sunday 3.20pm AEST
  196. Round 20: Sydney Swans vs Collingwood Magpie , SCG, Friday, Friday 7:50pm AEST
  197. Round 20: Essendon vs Adelaide, Etihad Stadium, Saturday 1.45pm AEST
  198. Round 20: North Melbourne vs St Kilda, Bluestone Arena, Saturday 2.10pm AEST
  199. Round 20: Port Adelaide vs GWS, Adelaide Oval, Saturday 4.05pm ACST
  200. Mutt vs mutt: West Coast vs Western Bulldogs @ Subi, Sunday Aug 23, 2:40pm AWST
  201. Round 21: St Kilda v Geelong Cats, Etihad Stadium, Saturday 7.20pm AEST
  202. Round 21: Adelaide Crows v Brisbane Lions, Adelaide Oval, Saturday 7.10pm ACST
  203. Round 21: North Melbourne Kangaroos v Fremantle Dockers, Etihad Stadium, Sunday 1.10pm AEST
  204. Round 21: Carlton Blues v Melbourne Demons, MCG, Sunday 3.20pm AEST (GOTR.. pls post) (srs) (GTFIH)
  205. Round 21: GSW Giants vs Sydney Swans, Spotless Stadium, Saturday 2:10pm AEST
  206. Round 21: Hawthorn vs #fireHinkley
  207. Round 21: Collingwood vs Richmond, Saturday 1.45pm MCG
  208. Round 21: Gold Coast vs Essendon, Saturday 4.35pm, Metricon Stadium
  209. Round 22: Adelaide vs West Coast @ Adelaide Oval, Sunday Aug 30, 12:40pm ACST
  210. Round 22: Essendon Bombers v Richmond Tigers, MCG, Saturday 7.20pm AEST
  211. Round 22: Gold Coast Suns v Port Adelaide Power, Metricon Stadium, Saturday 7.20pm AEST
  212. Round 22: St Kilda v Sydney Swans, Etihad Stadium, Sunday 3.20pm AEST
  213. Round 22: Fremantle Dockers v Melbourne Demons, Domain Stadium, Sunday 2.40pm AWST
  214. Round 22: Geelong vs Collingwood, Friday 7.50pm, MCG
  215. Round 22: GWS vs Carlton, Spotless Stadium, Saturday 1.45pm
  216. Round 22: Hawthorn vs Brisbane, Aurora Stadium, Saturday 2.10pm
  217. Round 22: North Melbourne vs Western Bulldogs, Etihad stadium, Saturday 4.35pm
  218. Graphs (no Steffi)
  219. General Discussion about Signal Jammers
  220. Round 23: Sydney Swans v Gold Coast Suns, SCG, Saturday 7.25pm AEST
  221. Round 23: Melbourne Demons v GWS Giants, Etihad Stadium, Sunday 1.10pm AEST
  222. Round 23: Collingwood Magpies v Essendon Bombers, MCG, Sunday 3.20pm AEST
  223. Round 23: West Coast v Saints, Subi, Saturday 5.40pm AEST
  224. Match of the Round: Richmond vs North Ballarat, Etihad Stadium, Friday 7:50PM
  225. Round 23: Geelong vs. Adelaide @ Skilled Stadium, fkn early Saturday
  226. Round 23: Brisbane vs Western Bulldogs Saturday 1.45pm, Gabba
  227. Round 23: Port vs Freo, Saturday 3.20pm, Adelaide Oval
  228. Qualifying Final: Fremantle v Sydney, Domain Stadium, Sat, Sept 12, 1.20pm (WA), 3.20pm (AEST)
  229. Mad Monday
  230. 2nd Qualifying Final: West Coast v Hawthorn, 6:20pm AWST @ Subiaco, Friday Sept 11
  231. AFL Trade Period 2015 - Trade + Free Agent Thread.
  232. Second elimination final: Western Bulldogs v Adelaide at the MCG, 7.20pm AEST
  233. First Elimination Final: Richmond vs North Melbourne, MCG, Sun 13th 3:20pm
  234. 1st Semi Final: Hawthorn Hawks vs Adelaide Crows, MCG, Friday 7:50pm AEST
  235. 2nd Semi Final: Sydney Swans vs North Melbourne, Australia and New Zealand Banking Group Ltd Stadium, 7:20pm Saturday
  236. Second Preliminary Final: The West vs North, Saturday 5:45pm AWST @ Subiaco
  237. First Preliminary Final: Fremantle vs Hawthorn, Friday 6:20pm AWST @ Subiaco
  238. 2015 GF Pre-preview: Toasters vs Hawks
  239. 2015 Brownlow Medal
  240. 2015 AFL Grand Final: Hawthorn vs West Coast Eagles, Saturday 3rd October 2:30pm AEST at the MCG
  241. AFL Fixture 2k16
  242. The 2016 NAB Challenge Thread
  243. AFL Ladder Prediction 2016
  244. RZ 2016 Tipping
  245. $20 Challenge - AFL 2016
  246. Round 1: Richmond Tigers v Carlton, MCG, 7.20pm AEDT
  247. Round 1: Melbourne Demons v GWS Giants, MCG, Saturday 1.40pm AEDT
  248. Round 1: Gold Coast Suns v Essendon, Metricon Stadium, Saturday 3.35pm AEST
  249. Round 1: North Melbourne Kangaroos v Adelaide Crows, Etihad Stadium, Saturday 7.25pm AEDT
  250. Round 1: Western Bulldogs v Fremantle, Etihad Stadium, Sunday 1.10pm AEDT